For ADMIRAL, the protection of your data is a very important matter and we would like for you to be able to visit our websites without any concern. It is generally possible to use our website without having to provide any personal details. The following privacy policy provides a complete overview of how ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG and ADMIRAL Sportwetten GmbH ensure the protection of your data and what kind of data is collected for what purpose. 

IP address

The IP address is transmitted at each server request so the server knows where the response must be sent. The IP address is assigned to each device by an internet service provider (ISP) as soon as it connects to the Internet and the ISP can understand which IP address was assigned to which customer at which time. As long as the IP address is stored, the identity of the connection owner can theoretically be determined by means of the ISP. We therefore do not store the IP address permanently, but use it only for session detection and for security reasons (for example, for the prevention of hacker attacks). The IP address is deleted after seven days, meaning that the identity of the user cannot be determined by the ISP.

Cookies and their purpose

We use so-called cookies to ensure that you can use the ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG website without restriction. Cookies are small pieces of information that a vendor stores in the memory of the visitor’s computer. A distinction must be made between persistent cookies that remain stored even after closing the browser, and session cookies, which are regularly deleted.

In a session cookie, a randomly generated unique identification number is stored, a so-called session ID. It also contains an indication of its origin and the retention period. Session cookies will be automatically deleted after ending the sessions, i.e. closing the browser window.

Cookies cannot store other data. Setting cookies does not allow us to view files on your computer.  

Dealing with cookies

The use of cookies can be set in the internet browser. By default, this is set to accept cookies. However, you have the option to refuse the use of cookies or to automatically delete permanent cookies after the session has ended.

Analyses with PIWIK

In some cases, we use the web analytics service PIWIK to analyse the use of our website. We use the results of these analyses to create usage statistics and optimise our website. Data concerning your individual use will not be passed on to outsiders.

PIWIK uses a permanent cookie in your browser to capture and analyse your website usage. You can stop the analysis of your site visits by clicking the following button. An opt-out cookie is then stored in your browser, which instructs PIWIK not to collect any further data about your visits. Please note, however, that this opt-out cookie will be removed as soon as you instruct your browser to delete all cookies. You will need to click again on the button below.

visit not covered 

Privacy policy of ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG

Data protection, information security and reliability are the basis for stable and successful customer relationships for ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG. We can therefore also inform you on our website about the privacy policy applicable to ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG.

Privacy principles

The protection of privacy and the security of your personal data is a very important matter for us.

All data applications operated by ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG are in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG 2000) as well as other sector-specific regulations. All our employees are obliged to comply with data secrecy pursuant to Section 15 DSG 2000.

Compliance with data protection and data security is guaranteed throughout the Group by the following binding measures:

·         Privacy concept

·         Privacy policy

·         Privacy programme

·         Privacy management system (PMS)

Privacy concept

In the privacy concept, ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG has defined the level of data protection (protection requirements) to be achieved. The requirements for the privacy policy and the process of continuous improvement of data protection throughout ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG were derived from this.

Privacy policy

ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG has set up a written privacy policy as a basis for the implementation of the privacy programme and the establishment of the privacy management system (PMS), based on the inventory of data protection-relevant processes and applicable data protection regulations.

Privacy programme

Within the scope of the privacy programme, data protection targets are constantly defined and the measures to be implemented are defined in the form of a work programme and provided with corresponding implementation periods.

Privacy management system (PMS)

The rules, policies, measures, resources, procedures, responsibilities, procedures, and organisational structures for the implementation and monitoring of the privacy programme are defined in the PMS. 

In accordance with the international standards ISO 9001:2008 and ISO/IEC 27001:2005, our PMS has been set up according to the basic concept of the Plan-Do-Check-Act model (PDCA) for a continuous improvement process. 

Data applications which are operated within the framework of ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG are reported to the data processing register (DVR) as far as a reporting obligation exists.

Anyone can look into the registration document in the DVR. The DVR’s contact details are as follows: 

Data processing register(DVR)

Hohenstauffengasse 3, A-1010 Wien
phone: +43 (1) 531 15 - 4043
fax: +43 (1) 531 15 - 4016

Sensitive data
ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG does not collect and process any sensitive data within the meaning of Section 4 no. 2 DSG 2000 as part of its website.

Guaranteed data protection
We do not process your personal data without your consent. Your personal data will only be used within the framework of the contractual relationship with you. We store your personal data in accordance with the applicable statutory deadlines.

Transmission and transfer of data
Data will only be transmitted to third parties with your consent. This does not include data transmissions that are necessary for completing the contract. The transfer of data to contract processors (service providers) is only made to companies that offer sufficient guarantees for legal and secure data use.

Data security
The procedures used by ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG to process your personal data (hardware, software, network, infrastructure) correspond to the respective status of the security technology.

Right to information
In accordance with the provisions of the DSG 2000, you have at all times the right to information about the data stored on your person, their origin as well as possible recipients of transmissions and the purpose of the data use. The ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG legal department, referred to in item 4.14, provides information on the basis of your written request. If, within the scope of the information provided, it turns out that your data are incorrect or are processed by us inadvertently, we will correct or delete your data within a period of eight weeks if these conditions are met.

Right of revocation
In accordance with the provisions of the DSG 2000, you have the right to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data at any time. In this case, we will not reuse your data and delete it in compliance with any legal retention periods.

Right of objection
In accordance with the provisions of the DSG 2000, you have the right – unless the use of your personal data is not provided for by law – to raise an objection against the use of your data because of an infringement of an overriding interest in secrecy. If this condition is met, we will delete your data within a period of eight weeks, subject to possible legal retention periods.

Further information
Your trust is particularly important to us. Should you therefore have any further questions regarding the use of your personal data, please contact the ADMIRAL Casinos & Entertainment AG legal department at ADMIRAL CASINOS & ENTERTAINMENT AG, Griesfeldstrasse 15, 2351 Wiener Neudorf, Austria, email: